Home

Site Map

Home

                                                                                   Home |  About Us |  Gallery |  Schedule |  Contact Us


     © Copyright 2012 - 2014 Old Palestine Missionary Baptist Church. All rights reserved. • oldpalestinembchurh.org • (601) 735-0269  |  Privacy Policy





MINISTRIES AND THEIR OFFICERS




Deacons

Chairperson

Brother Howard Fortenberry

Vice Chairperson

Sister Emanuel Frazier


Deaconess

Chairperson

Sister Wilma Fortenberry

Vice Chairperson

Sister Loretta Frazier


Mission I

Chairperson

Sister Mable Barnes

Vice Chairperson

Sister Loretta Frazier


Junior Mission

Chairperson

Sister Catherine Hales

Vice Chairperson

Sister Laura Hatten


Youth Choir

Director

Sister Temekia Grady

Assistant Director

Sister Sharhonda Emmons


Mass Choir

Chairperson

Brother Lucuis Hales

Vice Chairperson

Sister D'Niece Ulmer


Male Chorus

Chairperson

Minister Curtis Hill


Brotherhood

Chairperson

Brother Early Gray

Vice Chairperson

Brother Emanuel Frazier


Usher

Chairperson

Brother Edward Ratcliffe

Vice Chairperson

Sister Ida Harris


Nurses' Guild

Chairperson

Sister Florence Easterling

Vice Chairperson

Sister Anita Clark


Program Committe

Chairperson

Sister Ida Harris


Audo and Video Ministry

Chairperson

Brother Orlando Harris


Pastor's Aide

Chairperson

Sister Cynthia McDonald

Vice Chairperson

Brother Orlando Harris


Benevolent Fund/

Sick Committee

Chairperson

Brother Howard Fortenberry


Announcing Clerks

Sister Synethia Ratcliffe


Sister Shelia Frazier


A youth on 1st Sundary


Church Clerk

Sister Janice McCullum


Finance

Secretary

Sister Carolyn Jefferson

Assistant Secretary

Sister Catherine Hales


Church Treasury

Brother Early Gray



Building Fund

Brother T.J. Jefferson


Kitchen Committee  

Chairperson

Sister Temekia Grady

Assistant Chairperson

Sister Cynthia McDonald


Decorating Committee

Chairperson

Sister Mable Barnes

Assistant Chairperson

Sister Shelia Frazier


Youth Director

Sister Margaret Hilton



Praise Team Minister

Sister Ida Harris



Gym Activity

Minister Curtis Hill


Appreciation Committe

Sister Elouise Gray


Musicians

Sister L.V. Emmons


Sister Sonya Gilmore


Brother Terrance Thigpen


Brother Denzell Benson


Brother Johnel Rogers


Custodians

Brother Micheal Coleman


Brother Kenneth Gray


Sunday Church School

Superintendent

Brother Atkus Staughn

Assistant Superintendent

Brother Jimmy Keys

Secretary

Brother Marcus Hill

Assistant Secretary

Sister Sandreika Hatten

Adult Secretary

Sister Mable Barnes